MPS Pratap Nagar
Announcement
•  "Welcome to this Great temple of learning which aims at futuristic education to produce global citizens."       •  HAPPY HOLIDAYS ! Holiday Home work is available in Downloads       

Awards & Honours

  • Jayesh Sharma of Class VIIIA4 bagged first prize in Music Competition organized by Patanjali. He was also given Case prize of Rs. 11,000/-

NTSE Schoolrs

Tushar Jindal

Aryan Agarwal

Rohan Singh Solanki

Prachi Bansal

  • Our Vollyball boys team secured 1st Position in 61st District Level Vollyball Competition.
  • Dhairya Deewan (XII-A-1) and Aman Sharma (XI-A-3) bagged 3rd prize in Science Model Contest held at Gyan Vihar
  • Tanisha Gupta (VII-A-1) won IIIrd Prize in Calligraphy (Hindi) Competition held at Jayshree Periwal.
  • Ankit Maheshwari, Sparsh Daisy and Deepanshu Secured III rd prize in Inter School movie making at Jayshree Periwal School.
  • Nandini Bisht of Class X-A-4 bagged 1st Prize in Inter School Poster Making held at MGPS.
  • Ragini Tomar of X-A-2 participated in Youth Parliament held at MPS Jawahar Nagar and Won the title of Best Parliamentarian.
  • Shrestha Saxena (VII-A-1) and Abhi Agarwal bagged 1st Prize in Inter School PPT Presentation held at MPS Jawahar Nagar.
  • Parv Jain of VII-A-1 bagged 1st Prize in inter school Archery Competition.
  • In 36th Distric Sub Junior, Junir, Cadet and Senior Tackwando Championship.
  • Soniya Sharma of Class X-A-4 bagged Gold Medal in Girls (Junior) under 63 Category.
  • Girls (Sub-Junior/Cadet) Ganga Sharma of Class VII-A-3 won Bronze Medel in under 15 Category.
  • Boys (Junior) Rishi Sharma of Class X-A-1 won Gold Medal in under 15 Category
  • Boys Sub-Junior (Cadet) Chandraveer Singh Shekhawat of class VII-A-1 bagged Silver Medal in above 45 category.
  • In 36th State Junior and Sub-Junior Tackwondo
    • Girls (Junior) Soniya Sharma won Gold Medal in under 63 category
    • Chandraveer Singh Shekhawat won Silver Medal in above 45 category
  •  Sahodaya Chess and Carrom Tournament
    • Carrom Doubles Girls under-14
    • Divyansha Pareek  VI-A-3 - 1st Prize
    • Ananya Kumawat  V-A-2 - 1st Prize
    • Carrom Doubles Boys under-14
    • Arrsh Ahmed       VI-A-3          IInd Prize
    • Ayush Yadav       VI-A-3          IInd Prize
  • Carrom Doubles Girls under-19
  • Ranu Sharma  XII-A-4                  1st Prize
  • Khushbu Kanwariya  XII-A-2     1st Prize

 

  • Carrom Single Girls under-19
  • Shivani Yadav  IX-A-6                  1st Prize

 

  • Carrom Doubles Boys under-19
  • Rasesh Sharma      XII-A-2     IInd Prize     
  • Apoorv Sharma     XII-A-2     IInd Prize
  • Rimi Kansal of Class IX-A-5 won 1st Prize and Shreyanshu Sharma of Class IX-A-5 won 3rd Prize in Inter School Extempore Competition held on at Mahaveer Public School.
  • In Inter School Group song Competition held at Gyan Vihar, Our team won I prize.
    • Following students got trophies:

 

Aastha Jadley        - 7A-2

Khushi Maheshwari  - 8A-3

Khwahish Sharma      - 7A-2

Chetan Pradhan   - 7A-6

Nihar Sharma       -7A-2

Jayesh Sharma     - 7A-4

Sanika Sharma     - 7A-1

Rudraksh Katara  - 7A-5

  • Kanika Maheshwari of Class XI A-4 and Lakshya Ojha of Class XII won III prize in Extempore held at Gyan Vihar.
  • In Xavier's Heroes Inter School Volleyball Championship 2016 held at St. Xavier's School, Jaipur, our boy's team secured II position.

Ajay Choudhary

Vikas Gurjar

Pushkar gurjar

Ansh Kumar

Shubham Sharma

Himanshu Sharma

Deepak Yadav

Rohit Sharma

Yugansh Pancholi

Rahul Meena

Rushil Verma

  • Our students participated in Inter School Competition 'Youth Vibes ' held at MCCA and won prizes.
    • Best Out of Waste - I prize

Rakshita Vijay                       

Sameeksha Pareek

Sakshi Khandelwal                          

  • Debate - I prize

Dhriti Laddha

  • Singing - Solo- I prize

Ananya Pareek

  • Group Song - I prize

Tejaswini                      

Maitryee Sharma

Aastha Jhanwar

Ananya Pareek

Muskan Chandani

RashiSomani

  • Kho-Kho - I prize

 

Vandana Somani

Kanika Khandelwal

Maitryee Sharma

Siddhi Jhanwar

Harshita Singh

nidhi Mathur

Srishti Jain

Dimple Mathur

Kavita Gurjar

  • Collage Making

Shweta Agarwal

Bharti Saini

Anjali Pathak

  • Essay Writing (English) - II prize

Aarushi Bhargava         

  • Solo Dance - II prize

Siddhi Jhanwar                      

 

  • Group Dance - I prize

Riya Gangwal

Shubhali Jain

Purvi Gupta

Divya Kohli

Barkha Israni

Kanak Sharma

Tanisha Vijay

Kajal Sangtani

  • Skit - I prize

Shreya Agarwal

Sadhika Agarwal

Saloni Agarwal

Swecha Gupta

Savita Khandelwal

Sakshi Yadav

Nishtha Gupta

Khushboo Kacholiya

  • Carrom

Shweta Agarwal

Inter School Competition Kiddo- Fest 2016

  • Street play

I prize - MPS Jawahar Nagar

II prize - Rawat Public School                   

  • Dancing Dandias

I prize - MPS International

II prize - MPS Jawahar Nagar                             

  • Kavi Goshthi

I prize - MPS Jawahar Nagar

II prize - MPS International

  • Collage Making

I prize - Calorix Public School

II prize - Dolphin High School

Copyright © Maheshwari Public School, Pratap Nagar, Jaipur. All Right Reserved.

Free Hit Counter

Login